Narita U-City Hotel

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Narita U-City Hotel
$$$$

Overview

2-minute walk from JR Narita Station with free airport shuttle

Location & Access

Narita U-City Hotel is located a 2-minute walk from the West Exit of JR Narita Train Station and a 5-minute walk from Keisei Narita Train Station. The hotel provides a free roundtrip airport shuttle with scheduled services to Narita Airport, with the last shuttle from the airport at 19:40. Free self-parking is available for hotel guests.

Dining

The hotel offers two on-site dining options, including Restaurant Epinard which serves a Japanese and Western buffet for breakfast and lunch. A variety of dining choices are also available in the surrounding neighborhood near the JR station. Guests can find convenience stores such as 7-Eleven and Lawson within walking distance.

Rooms & Amenities

Rooms at Narita U-City Hotel include air-conditioned units with flat-screen satellite TVs and private bathrooms with complimentary toiletries. The hotel provides comprehensive amenities such as luggage storage, dry cleaning and laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. A trouser press is available on request, and safety deposit boxes are provided for guest use.

Business & Practical Services

Facilities for business travelers include meeting and banquet facilities, as well as fax and photocopying services. The hotel offers daily housekeeping and key card access for room security. Free Wi-Fi is available in the lobby area, and vending machines are located on the premises.

Nearby Attractions

Narita U-City Hotel is within walking distance of Naritasan Shinsho-ji Temple and the historic Omotesando shopping street. Other nearby attractions include Kuriyama Park, Makata Shrine, and the Taiheiyo Club Narita Course golf club. The hotel is a 15-minute train ride from Narita Airport, making it a convenient stop for international tourists.

  • Location: 2 minutes from JR Narita Station, 5 minutes from Keisei Station
  • Dining: 2 on-site restaurants with Japanese and Western buffet
  • Amenities: Free airport shuttle, free self-parking, luggage storage
  • Rooms: Air-conditioned rooms with satellite TV and private bathroom
  • Services: 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, meeting facilities
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of JPY1,200 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:72
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Guest Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds3 Single beds
Triple Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds3 Single beds

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Restaurant

Shuttle

Free shuttle service

TV

Flat-screen TV

Elevator

Services

  • Free shuttle service
  • Housekeeping

Dining

  • Restaurant

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Pants press

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Narita U-City Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 94 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 6.0 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Narita International, NRT

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Igodai 1-1-2, Narita, Japan, 286-0035
Map view
Igodai 1-1-2, Narita, Japan, 286-0035
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
828-11 Hanazakicho 3F to 5F Sky Town Narita
Narita City Cultural Arts Center
100 yd
Shimmachi
Fukujo Inari Shrine
100 yd
Restaurant
Kushikatsu Dengana Sky Town Narita
200 yd
Restaurant
Hidakaya Narita East Entrance
100 yd
Restaurant
The So-Ya
100 yd
Restaurant
Kushi no Jo
100 yd
Restaurant
Narita Sando Fusanoeki
100 yd
Restaurant
Matsuya Narita
200 yd
Restaurant
Goto Dangoya
200 yd

Reviews of Narita U-City Hotel

8.1 /10
Great
1528 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Narita U-City Hotel

How far is the city center from the perfect 3-star Narita U-City Hotel?
Narita city center is reachable within a 10-minute walk from the perfect 3-star Narita U-City Hotel.
Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at Narita U-City Hotel?
You can visit Naritasan Shinshoji Temple, placed 19 minutes' walk from Narita U-City Hotel or Daishido, which is 0.3 miles away.
Does Narita U-City Hotel hotel provide an airport shuttle?
Bus shuttle which will take you to Narita U-City Hotel hotel with a 15-minute drive is among the services offered by the property. Please inform the staff about your estimated arrival time.
Does the perfect 3-star Narita U-City Hotel have parking on site?
Yes, guests of the perfect 3-star Narita U-City Hotel can take advantage of free private parking on site.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to the Narita hotel?
Restaurants near the Narita hotel include Kawatoyo Nishiguchikan (about a 5-minute stroll away) offering moderately placed prices as well as Teco Teco (7 minutes' walk from the property) with moderately placed prices.
Can I eat breakfast at the hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the hotel.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the perfect 3-star Narita U-City Hotel?
Guests of the perfect 3-star Narita U-City Hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
What are the booking prices at the Narita U-City Hotel hotel?
The price for a room in the Narita U-City Hotel hotel starts at $48.
What payment methods are available in the perfect 3-star Narita U-City Hotel?
At the perfect 3-star Narita U-City Hotel, guests can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Narita hotel?
Specific suites at the Narita hotel feature double beds and private bathrooms along with a bath and a bidet.
Which facilities does the perfect 3-star Narita U-City Hotel provide?
Top locations of the perfect 3-star Narita U-City Hotel include a lobby area and a restaurant, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with 24-hour security and a safe deposit box.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room